Copadichromis azureus “Azureus 2.5″- 3” Male 3 in stock

$25.00

Description

Scientific Name: Copadichromis azureus

Common Name(s): Haplochromis chrysonotus

Geo. Origin: Mbenji Island, Nkhomo Reef, Chimwalani Reef, & Maleri Islands.

Habitat: Intermediate zone

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 7.5″

Temperature: 78 – 82°F

pH: 7.8 – 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Copadichromis azureus “Azureus 2.5″- 3” Male 3 in stock”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *